Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
5 1

Compact SFP CSFP

Contact Now* Send an Inquiry to this supplier.
or
Start Order * Name your price

Browse by Category

Contact us

Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
[China]

Address
No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City. Chengdu Sichuan
Phone
86-028-67087999
Contact name
Robert Lee

Quick Information

  • Place of Origin: China

Description

Compact small form-factor pluggable CSFP transceiver and a compact small form-factor CSFF transceiver supports network systems, especially those deploying single-fiber bidirectional transceivers in high density applications. The CSFP MSA defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor with latching mechanism and a host board, SFP-like, electrical edge connector and cage. The CSFF MSA also defines a transceiver mechanical form-factor. The dual-channel CSFP has the same mechanical dimensions as the industry-standard SFP transceiver and is compatible with the standard SFP cage. The single-channel CSFP and CSFF are half the size of the industry-standard SFP and SFF packages. The CSFP design is modular to enable configurations of integrated 2ch modules. In future Eotpolink will develop 4ch CSFP modules. These highly integrated compact transceiver modules will enable network system vendors to increase port density and data throughput, while reducing network equipment cost.

Package Part No. Data Rate (TX/RX) Wavelength (TX/RX) Distance DDM Case Temperature range
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-10-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-10-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-20-LC 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-20-CL 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-10-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-10-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-20-LC 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-20-CL 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-10-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-10-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-20-LC1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-20-CL1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-10-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-10-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-20-LC1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-20-CL1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-10-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-10-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-20-LCI 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-20-CLI 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-10-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-10-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-20-LCI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-20-CLI 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-10-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-10-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-20-LCI1 155M/155M 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-20-CLI1 155M/155M 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-10-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-10-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 10km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-20-LCI1 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-20-CLI1 1.25G/1.25G 1310nm/1490nm 20km D Indust.
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1603-XX-XX 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1603-XX-XX1 155M/155M CWDM 100km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1612-XX-XX 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1612-XX-XX1 1.25G/1.25G CWDM 80km D Comm
CSFP option2 EOLCS-BI1624-XX-XX 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
CSFP option1 EOLCS-BI1624-XX-XX1 2.5G/2.5G CWDM 20km D Comm
****
cis AT eoptolink.com  
eoptolink AT gmail.com
3w.sfp-xfp.com    
SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp 
Tel: +86-28-67 087 999 
Direct: +86 15 601 668 099
Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.  
Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.
 


Product Image

  • Compact SFP CSFP image

Related products from premium suppliers on EC21

Send an Inquiry to this supplier

Send an Inquiry to this supplier
* From
  To Robert Lee
Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
* Buying Product
- Please enter your specific buying item.
e.g. 42 inch LCD TV, leather executive chair
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
* Message

Use English only Max. 2000 characters. (Min. 20)

Send